Programme Structure

wave

Programme Structure for the Academic Session 2021-22

I Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • ENGINEERING PHYSICS
    • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
    • ENGINEERING PHYSICS (LAB)
    • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (LAB)
    • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
    • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (LAB)
    • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
    • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
    • ENGINEERING DRAWING (LAB)
    • WORKSHOP PRACTICE (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-I

II Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • ENGINEERING PHYSICS
    • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
    • ENGINEERING PHYSICS (LAB)
    • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (LAB)
    • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
    • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (LAB)
    • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
    • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
    • ENGINEERING DRAWING (LAB)
    • WORKSHOP PRACTICE (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-II
  • COMPUTER BASICS & C PROGRAMMING
  • COMPUTER BASICS & C PROGRAMMING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION?II

III Semester

  • MATHEMATICS-III
  • HUMAN VALUES & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • DATA STRUCTURE USING C++
  • DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
  • DATA STRUCTURE USING C++ (LAB)
  • DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LAB)
  • DIGITAL ELECTRONICS & COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
  • DIGITAL LOGIC CIRCUIT (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • FOUNDATION IN QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-III

IV Semester

  • THEORY OF COMPUTATION
  • SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  • COMPUTER BASED NUMERICAL & STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES
  • OPERATING SYSTEM
  • JAVA PROGRAMMING
  • COMPUTER BASED NUMERICAL & STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (LAB )
  • OS LAB WITH SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • JAVA PROGRAMMING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR
  • ANALYTICAL REASONING
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-IV

V Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
    • ERP SYSTEM
    • MULTIMEDIA & ANIMATION
    • ENGINEERING AND MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS
  • COMPILER DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION
  • ANALYSIS AND DESIGN OF ALGORITHM
  • JAVA PROGRAMMING
  • COMPUTER NETWORK
  • ANALYSIS AND DESIGN OF ALGORITHM (LAB)
  • JAVA PROGRAMMING (LAB)
  • COMPUTER NETWORK (LAB)
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY

VI Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • COMPUTER GRAPHICS
    • REAL TIME OPERATING SYSTEM
    • SOFT COMPUTING
    • E-COMMERCE
    • MICROPROCESSOR & APPLICATION
  • ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  • CYBER LAW & INFORMATION SECURITY
  • BIG DATA ANALYTICS
  • MOBILE COMMUNICATION
  • ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (LAB)
  • BIG DATA ANALYTICS (LAB)
  • SEMINAR/PRESENTATION
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY

VII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING
    • SIMULATION AND MODELING
    • CLOUD COMPUTING
    • PATTERN RECOGONITION
    • NEURAL NETWORK
    • DATA COMPRESSION
    • PYTHON
    • INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY
  • WEB TECHNOLOGY (DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURE USING ?NET)
  • CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY
  • SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  • WEB TECHNOLOGY (DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURE USING ?NET - LAB)
  • CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY (LAB)
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & PRESENTATION
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE-1
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY

VIII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING
    • MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM
    • R-PROGRAMMING
    • DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (LAB)
    • MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (LAB)
  • DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING
  • DISTRIBUTED SYSTEM
  • ANDROID PROGRAMMING
  • CONCEPTS OF IOT (INTERNET OF THINGS)
  • DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING (LAB)
  • ANDROID PROGRAMMING (LAB)
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE - II
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY

I Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • ENGINEERNG CHEMISTRY
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS (LAB)
  • ENGINEERNG CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGINEERING DRAWING (LAB)
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-I

II Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++ (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • WORKSHOP PRACTICE (LAB)
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-II

III Semester

  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • OPERATIONS RESEARCH
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS
  • MATERIAL SCIENCE
  • INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
  • MACHINE DRAWING (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS (LAB)
  • MATERIAL SCIENCE (LAB)
  • FOUNDATION IN QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE

IV Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
    • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-III
  • STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
  • PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY-I
  • MEASUREMENT, METROLOGY & CONTROL
  • FLUID MECHANICS
  • PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY-I (LAB)
  • MEASUREMENT, METROLOGY & CONTROL (LAB)
  • FLUID MECHANICS (LAB)
  • ANALYTICAL REASONING

V Semester

  • DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY-II
  • DYNAMICS OF MACHINES
  • HEAT & MASS TRANSFER
  • AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING
  • PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY-II (LAB)
  • DYNAMICS OF MACHINES (LAB)
  • HEAT & MASS TRANSFER (LAB)

VI Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY RESOURCES
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
    • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION AND SOFT SKILLS - IV
  • OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
  • REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING
  • MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS
  • DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS
  • REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING (LAB)
  • SOLID WORKS (LAB)
  • PRINCIPLES OF INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
  • MANUFACTURING PROCESS TECHNOLOGY I & II

VII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • POWER PLANT ENGINEERING
    • ENGINEERING AND MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN (CAD)
  • IC ENGINES
  • COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN (LAB)
  • IC ENGINES (LAB)
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & PRESENTATION
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE-I
  • MECHANICS OF MACHINING
  • FUNDAMENTAL OF WELDING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
  • ADVANCE IN WELDING AND JOINING TECHNOLOGIES

VIII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • COMPUTER AIDED MANUFACTURING (CAM)
  • UNCONVENTIONAL MANUFACTURING PROCESS
  • COMPUTER AIDED MANUFACTURING (CAM - LAB)
  • UNCONVENTIONAL MANUFACTURING PROCESS (LAB)
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE -II
  • TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT

I Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • ENGINEERNG CHEMISTRY
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS (LAB)
  • ENGINEERNG CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGINEERING DRAWING (LAB)
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-I

II Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++ (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • WORKSHOP PRACTICE (LAB)
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-II

III Semester

  • FLUID MECHANICS
  • SURVEYING
  • BUILDING MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
  • CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  • SURVEYING (LAB)
  • FLUID MECHANICS (LAB)
  • BUILDING PLANNING AND DRAWING USING CAD (LAB)
  • MATERIALS TESTING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • FOUNDATION IN QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE

IV Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • GEOINFORMATICS
  • MECHANICS OF SOLIDS
  • ENGINEERING GEOLOGY & SOIL MECHANICS
  • TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
  • GEOINFORMATICS (LAB)
  • MECHANICS OF SOLIDS (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING GEOLOGY & SOIL MECHANICS (LAB)
  • TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • ANALYTICAL REASONING
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION - III

V Semester

  • STEEL STRUCTURE-I
  • GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING
  • STRUCTURE ANALYSIS-I
  • RCC STRUCTURE-I
  • HYDROLOGY & IRRIGATION ENGINEERING
  • TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS-I (LAB)
  • SURVEY CAMP
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY

VI Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • STEEL STRUCTURE-II
  • PUBLIC HEALTH & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
  • STRUCTURE ANALYSIS-II
  • ESTIMATION & COSTING
  • RCC STRUCTURE-II
  • PUBLIC HEALTH & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • ESTIMATION & COSTING (LAB)
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION & SOFT SKILLS-IV
  • INTRODUCTION TO CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSION

VII Semester

  • ADVANCED COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN (CAD)
  • PAVEMENT DESIGN
  • PRE-STRESSED CONCRETE
  • ANALYSIS & DESIGN (LAB)
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & PRESENTATION
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE-I
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGINEERING AND MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS
  • INTRODUCTION TO CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSION
  • LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE AND SITE PLANNING-BASIC FUNDAMENTALS
  • EARTH SCIENCES FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING PART-1 & II
  • STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
  • INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR A SMART CITY
  • PROJECT PLANNING AND CONTROL
  • RIVER ENGINEERING

VIII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • PROJECT PLANNING & CONTROL
  • DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES
  • HARBOUR, DOCKS & AIRPORT ENGINEERING
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE-II
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP

I Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • ENGINEERNG CHEMISTRY
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS (LAB)
  • ENGINEERNG CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGINEERING DRAWING (LAB)
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-I

II Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++ (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • WORKSHOP PRACTICE (LAB)
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-II

III Semester

  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING USING JAVA
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING USING JAVA (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING ELECTROMAGNETICS
  • DIGITAL LOGIC & CIRCUITS
  • INSTRUMENTS AND MEASUREMENTS
  • SIGNALS & SYSTEMS
  • DIGITAL LOGIC & CIRCUITS (LAB)
  • INSTRUMENTS & MEASUREMENTS (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • FOUNDATION IN QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-III

IV Semester

  • DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
  • ANALOG COMMUNICATION SYSTEM
  • ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUITS
  • ANALOG COMMUNICATION SYSTEM (LAB)
  • ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUITS (LAB)
  • NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS
  • POWER ELECTRONICS
  • NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS (LAB)
  • POWER ELECTRONICS (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ANALYTICAL REASONING

V Semester

  • MICROPROCESSOR & APPLICATIONS
  • MICROWAVE TECHNIQUES
  • DIGITAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  • MICROPROCESSOR & APPLICATIONS (LAB)
  • MICROWAVE TECHNIQUES (LAB)
  • DIGITAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (LAB)
  • CONTROL SYSTEMS
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION AND SOFT SKILLS-IV

VI Semester

  • ANALOG AND DIGITAL INTEGRATED ELECTRONICS
  • ANTENNA & WAVE PROPAGATION
  • TELECOMMUNICATION SWITCHING SYSTEMS
  • MOBILE AND CELLULAR COMMUNICATION
  • MICROCONTROLLER HARDWARE, PROGRAMMING & ITS APPLICATION (ARDUINO)
  • ANALOG AND DIGITAL INTEGRATED ELECTRONICS (LAB)
  • ANTENNA & WAVE PROPAGATION (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • DIGITAL ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS
  • MICROPROCESSORS AND INTERFACING

VII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • SATELLITE COMMUNICATION
    • DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM
    • NETWORK SECURITY & CRYPTOGRAPHY
  • DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  • DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (LAB)
  • ELECTRONIC WORKSHOP & PCB (LAB)
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & PRESENTATION
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE-I
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • CONTROL ENGINEERING
  • SOLAR ENERGY
  • DESIGN OF PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEMS
  • DIGITAL CIRCUITS
  • SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES AND CIRCUITS

VIII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION
    • ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  • VLSI DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
  • OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATION
  • VLSI DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY (LAB)
  • OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATION (LAB)
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE-II
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY

I Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • ENGINEERNG CHEMISTRY
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS (LAB)
  • ENGINEERNG CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGINEERING DRAWING (LAB)
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-I

II Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++ (LAB)
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • WORKSHOP PRACTICE (LAB)
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-II

III Semester

  • ENGINEERING ELECTROMAGNETICS
  • DIGITAL LOGIC & CIRCUITS
  • SIGNALS & SYSTEMS
  • DIGITAL LOGIC & CIRCUITS (LAB)
  • ELECTRICAL MACHINES-I
  • CIRCUIT THEORY
  • ELECTRICAL MACHINES-I (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • FOUNDATION IN QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-III

IV Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING USING JAVA
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING USING JAVA (LAB)
  • ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II
  • ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS AND MEASURING INSTRUMENTS
  • NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS
  • ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II (LAB)
  • ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS AND MEASURING INSTRUMENTS (LAB)
  • NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS (LAB)
  • ANALYTICAL REASONING

V Semester

  • MICROPROCESSOR & APPLICATIONS
  • MICROPROCESSOR & APPLICATIONS (LAB)
  • CONTROL SYSTEMS
  • POWER ELECTRONICS
  • POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS-I
  • CONTROL SYSTEMS (LAB)
  • POWER ELECTRONICS (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION AND SOFT SKILLS-IV

VI Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
  • MICROCONTROLLER HARDWARE, PROGRAMMING & ITS APPLICATION (ARDUINO)
  • ANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM
  • ELECTRICAL DRIVES & CONTROLS
  • POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS-II
  • ELECTRICAL DRIVES & CONTROLS (LAB)
  • MODELLING & SIMULATION USING MATLAB- SIMULINK
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT

VII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • FACTS TECHNOLOGY
    • ENGINEERING AND MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS
  • DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM
  • SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION
  • NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY RESOURCES
  • SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION (LAB)
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & PRESENTATION
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE-I
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • CONTROL ENGINEERING
  • SOLAR ENERGY
  • DESIGN OF PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEMS
  • FUNDAMENTAL OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

VIII Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
    • ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  • ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS (LAB)
  • ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEM OPERATION
  • POWER SYSTEM SIMULATION (LAB)
  • PROJECT WORK PHASE-II

I Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • WAVES & OPTICS
    • GENERAL CHEMISTRY-I (LAB)
    • WAVES & OPTICS (LAB)
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++ (LAB)
  • GENERAL CHEMISTRY-I
  • ALGEBRA & MATRICES
  • TRIGONOMETRY & DIFFERENTIAL CALCULUS
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • FOUNDATION IN QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-I

II Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • MECHANICS
    • MECHANICS (LAB)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • VECTOR CALCULUS & GEOMETRY
  • INTEGRAL CALCULUS
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • ANALYTICAL REASONING
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-II

III Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • ELEMENTS OF MODERN PHYSICS
    • DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
  • PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION
  • MODERN ALGEBRA
  • NUMERICAL ANALYSIS
  • INTRODUCTION TO MATLAB
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • HUMAN VALUES & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • MODERN ALGEBRA AND DATA MANAGEMENT
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-III
  • MANAGING SELF

IV Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • STATISTICAL METHODS
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION
  • REAL ANALYSIS
  • OPERATIONS RESEARCH
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  • ADVANCE ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-IV
  • MANAGING WORK AND OTHERS

V Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • INTRODUCTION TO MATLAB
  • NUMERICAL ANALYSIS
  • APPLIED STATISTICS
  • COMPLEX ANALYSIS
  • OPERATIONS RESEARCH
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • INTRODUCTION TO ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION

VI Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICAL PACKAGE FOR SOCIAL SCIENCES
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • FOURIER & LAPLACE TRANSFORM
  • DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY AND TENSOR
  • NUMBER THEORY
  • GRAPH THEORY
  • SEMINAR, VIVA & PRESENTATION

I Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • FUNDAMENTALS OF INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
    • FUNDAMENTALS OF INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • MECHANICS
  • MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS-I
  • MECHANICS (LAB)
  • COMPUTER SYSTEM & C++ PROGRAMMING
  • COMPUTER SYSTEM & C++ PROGRAMMING (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • FOUNDATION IN QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-I

II Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
    • FUNDAMENTALS OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM
  • WAVES & OPTICS
  • WAVES & OPTICS (LAB)
  • ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • ANALYTICAL REASONING
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION -II

III Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • FUNDAMENTALS OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
    • FUNDAMENTALS OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LAB)
    • NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (LAB)
  • ELEMENTS OF MODERN PHYSICS
  • THERMAL PHYSICS
  • NUMERICAL ANALYSIS
  • ELEMENTS OF MODERN PHYSICS (LAB)
  • THERMAL PHYSICS (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • MODERN ALGEBRA AND DATA MANAGEMENT
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-III
  • MANAGING SELF

IV Semester

  • INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY
  • SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS
  • MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS-II
  • ATOMIC & LASER PHYSICS
  • STATISTICAL PACKAGE FOR SOCIAL SCIENCES (LAB)
  • ATOMIC & LASER PHYSICS (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ADVANCE ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-IV
  • MANAGING WORK AND OTHERS

V Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • INTRODUCTION TO MATLAB
  • ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY
  • LASER PHYSICS
  • CLASSICAL MECHANICS
  • QUANTUM MECHANICS
  • SOLID STATE PHYSICS
  • LASER PHYSICS (LAB)
  • SOLID STATE PHYSICS (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • PRIMER ON SEMICONDUCTOR FUNDAMENTALS

VI Semester

  • INTRODUCTION TO NANO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
  • STATISTICAL MECHANICS
  • NUCLEAR & PARTICLE PHYSICS
  • MEDICAL PHYSICS
  • ATMOSPHERIC PHYSICS
  • SEMINAR, VIVA & PRESENTATION
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY

I Semester

  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY - I
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY - I
  • ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS
  • MECHANICS
  • TRIGNOMETRY & DIFFERENTIAL CALCULAS
  • INORGAINIC CHEMISTRY - I (LAB)
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY - I (LAB)
  • MECHANICS (LAB)
  • COMPUTER SKILLS FOR CHEMIST (LAB)
  • CALCULUS LAB (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • FOUNDATION IN QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-I

II Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • WAVES & OPTICS
    • WAVES & OPTICS (LAB)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
    • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-II
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-I
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-II
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-I (LAB)
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-II (LAB)
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • ANALYTICAL REASONING

III Semester

  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY - II
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY - II
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY - III
  • ELEMENTS OF MODERN PHYSICS
  • NUMERICAL ANALYSIS
  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY - II (LAB)
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY - II (LAB)
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY - III (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • MODERN ALGEBRA & DATA MANAGEMENT
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-III
  • MANAGING SELF

IV Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-III
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-IV
  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-III
  • THERMAL PHYSICS
  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-III (LAB)
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-III (LAB)
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-IV (LAB)
  • ADVANCE ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
  • ENGLISH COMMUNICATION-IV
  • MANAGING WORK AND OTHERS

V Semester

  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY - IV
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY - V
  • ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
  • POLYMER CHEMISTRY
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY - IV(LAB)
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY - V (LAB)
  • ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • POLYMER CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY RESOURCES

VI Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-IV
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-V
  • GREEN CHEMISTRY
  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-IV (LAB)
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-V (LAB)
  • GREEN CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • SEMINAR, VIVA & PRESENTATION

I Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++
    • COMPUTER SYSTEM & PROGRAMMING IN C++ (LAB)
  • DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION
  • REAL ANALYSIS
  • LINEAR ALGEBRA
  • RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ELEMENTARY ARITHMETIC & ANALYTICAL REASONING
  • MANAGING SELF

II Semester

  • COMPLEX ANALYSIS
  • ADVANCE ABSTRACT ALGEBRA
  • NUMERICAL TECHNIQUES
  • TOPOLOGY
  • OPERATION RESEARCH
  • NUMERICAL TECHNIQUES (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • PROGRESSIVE ALGEBRA & DATA MANAGEMENT
  • MANAGING WORK AND OTHERS

III Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • GRAPH THEORY
    • PROBABILITY & MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS
    • STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES IN DATA MINING
    • DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
  • FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS
  • PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & PRESENTATION
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • HUMAN VALUES & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS

IV Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • CALCULUS OF VARIATIONS AND INTEGRAL EQUATION
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • NUMBER THEORY
  • ADVANCE DISCRETE MATHEMATICS
  • MATLAB PROGRAMMING
  • PROJECT

I Semester

  • RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS-I
  • CLASSICAL MECHANICS
  • QUANTUM MECHANICS -I
  • PHYSICS-I (LAB)
  • PHYSICS-II (LAB)
  • ELEMENTARY ARITHMETIC & ANALYTICAL REASONING
  • MANAGING SELF

II Semester

  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS-II
  • SOLID STATE PHYSICS
  • ATOMIC & MOLECULAR PHYSICS
  • QUANTUM MECHANICS ?II
  • PHYSICS - III (LAB)
  • PHYSICS - IV (LAB)
  • PROGRESSIVE ALGEBRA & DATA MANAGEMENT
  • MANAGING WORK AND OTHERS

III Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • NANO-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
    • ELEMENTARY BIOPHYSICS
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • HUMAN VALUES & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY
  • THERMODYNAMICS & STATISTICAL PHYSICS
  • PHYSICS & TECHNOLOGY OF SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
  • PHYSICS-V (LAB)
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & PRESENTATION

IV Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
    • ASTROPHYSICS
  • MATLAB PROGRAMMING
  • ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
  • NUCLEAR & PARTICLE PHYSICS
  • PHYSICS AND OUR WORLD
  • PROJECT

I Semester

  • RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-I
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-I
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-I
  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-I (LAB)
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-I (LAB)
  • COMPUTER SKILLS FOR CHEMIST (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • ELEMENTARY ARITHMETIC & ANALYTICAL REASONING
  • MANAGING SELF

II Semester

  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-II
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-II
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-II
  • SPECTROSCOPY-I
  • INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
  • INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-II (LAB)
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-II (LAB)
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • PROGRESSIVE ALGEBRA & DATA MANAGEMENT
  • MANAGING WORK AND OTHERS

III Semester

  • NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY RESOURCES
  • SPECTROSCOPY - II
  • POLYMER CHEMISTRY
  • CHEMISTRY OF NANO-MATERIALS
  • CHEMISTRY OF NATURAL PRODUCTS
  • ORGANOMETALLIC CHEMISTRY
  • MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY
  • QUANTUM CHEMISTRY & SOLID STATE CHEMISTRY
  • ORGANIC CHEMISTRY - II (LAB)
  • PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY - II (LAB)
  • INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & PRESENTATION
  • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • INDUSTRIAL SAFETY & HEALTH HAZARDS

IV Semester

  • Elective (Select any one)
    • DISCIPLINE & GENERAL PROFICIENCY
  • BIO-CHEMISTRY
  • PHOTOCHEMISTRY & DISCONNECTION APPROACH
  • ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY
  • HETEROCYCLIC CHEMISTRY
  • ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY (LAB)
  • PROJECT
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP