Innovation & Startup Committee

wave
# Designation in Council Name Designation in University/College College/Department
1 President Dr Manjula Jain Associate Dean Academics TMU
2 Convener  Dr Geetanshu Dawar Professor TMDCRC
3 Innovation activity coordinator Prachi Rastogi Assistant Professor  Management
4  Start-up activity coordinator Vivek Swaroop Assistant Professor  Physiotherapy
5 Internship coordinator Farahan Khan Assistant Professor Physiotherapy
6 IPR activity coordinator Dr Aditya Sharma Registrar TMU
7 Social Media Coordinator Vaibhav Rai Digital Marketing Manager IT
8 ARIIA Coordinator Sheetal Malahan Assistant Professor Physiotherapy
9 NIRF coordinator Sheetal Malahan Assistant Professor Physiotherapy
10 Member Kriti Sachan  Tutor Physiotherapy
11 Member Amit Kansal Professor Management
12 Member Akash Bhatnagar Asst. Director - Corporate Relations Management
13 Member Mohit Rastogi Assistant Professor Management
14 Member Dr Rajeev Gupta Associate Professor Management
15 Member Yogesh Chandra Gupta Assistant Professor Law
16 Member Abhinav Chaudhary  Lecturer Law
17 Member Dr Uday Veer Singh Assistant Professor Law
18 Member Saurabh Batar Assistant Professor Law
19 Member Dr Shikha Mishra Assistant Professor Law
20 Member Dr Nidhi Tyagi Associate Professor Law
21 Member Rakesh Kumar Yadav Assistant Professor Paramedical

External members


# Designation in Council Name Designation Organisation
1 Patent Expert Dr Ravi Kant Professor SRM University
2 Expert from nearby Industry/Industry association/ Ecosystem Enablers Dr Deepak Mendiratta Nodal Officer Agriclinic Business Centre
3 Start up/ Alumni Entrepreneur Mr Rachit Agarwal Director/CEO United Resourcing & Republic Services Pvt Ltd
# Name Member Type (Teaching/ Nonteaching / External Expert) Key Role/ Position
1 Prof. R. K. Dwivedi Head of The Institute Principal
2 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Verma Teaching President
3 Dr. Pankaj Goswami Teaching Vice President, Innovation Activity Coordinator
4 Mr. Manish Dhingra Teaching Convener
5 DR. Vipin Kumar Teaching NIRF Coordinator, ARIIA Coordinator
6 Dr. Garima Goswami Teaching IPR Activity Coordinator
7 Dr. Gulista Khan Teaching Internship Activity Coordinator
8 Mr. Arun Gupta Teaching Start-up Activity Coordinator
9 Ms. Neha Anand Teaching Social Media Coordinator
10 Mr. Ashish Bishnoi Teaching Member
11 Mr. Rajendra Prasad Pandey Teaching Member
12 Mr. Arun Kumar Pipersenia Teaching Member
13 Dr. Ajay Kumar Upadhyay Teaching Member
14 Dr. Asim Ahmad Teaching Member
15 Dr. Gopal Kumar Gupta Teaching Member
16 Ms. Indu Tripathi Teaching Member
17 Mr. Mayank Tyagi External Expert Member
18 Mr. Laxmi Chandra Jain External Expert Member
19 Mr. Arun Kumar External Expert Member
20 Dr. Sarabjeet Singh Bedi External Expert Member
21 Mr. Mahendra Kr Gupta External Expert Member
# Name Key Role/ Position E-Mail ID Contact No.
Internal Members
1 Dr. Rakesh Kumar Dwivedi President principal.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9837771280
2 Mr. Ashish Bishnoi Coordinator ashish.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9837687869
3 Dr. Rajeev Kumar Member drrajeev.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9897672215
4 Mr. Rajendra Prasad Pandey Member rajendra.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9411636950
5 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta Member pradeepg.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9568977302
6 Mr. Rupal Gupta Member rupal.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-8791716629
7 Ms. Humera Aqeel Member humara.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-8439431121
External Experts
1 Dr. Sarabjeet Singh Bedi Incubation Centre dearbedi@gmail.com +91-9412293355
2 Mr. Pravin Kumar Shrivastava Representative from Industry pshrivastava@yahoo.com +91-9810371772
3 Dr. Anil Kumar Representative from ISRO anil@iirs.gov.in +91-135-2524114
4 Mr. Inderjeet Singh Innovator & Entrepreneurs kalraa46@gmail.com +91-8800441142
5 Mr. Malay Shrivastava Startup Founders malay.imprint@gmail.com +91-9811426525
Student Member
1 Mr. Naman Gupta Student Alumni guptanamannn@ieee.org +91-8604988103
2 Mr. Pushpane Singh Choudhary Student Member pushpanchaudary@gmail.com +91-7017429411
3 Ms. Srishty Jain Student Member shrishtijain@gmail.com +91-9907043680
4 Ms. Prerna Jain Student Member jain.prerna8787@gmail.com +91-9149037159
5 Mr. Aarjav Kumar Jain Student Member aarjavoreo@gmail.com +91-9074905733
6 Mr. Mohit Jain Student Member mohitjain04279@gmail.com +91-7895632401
7 Mr. Akshay Jain Student Member akkijain987@gmail.com +91-7982811243
# Name Designation Key Role/ Position
1 Dr. Ashish Chander Professor & HOD Ophthalmology President
2 Dr. Jay Ballabh Kumar Professor & HOD Physiology Vice President
3 Dr. Anish Prabhakar Associate Professor, Community Medicine Convener
4 Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Professor, Pathology NIRF Coordinator
5 Dr. Ankita Mittal Assocoate Professor, Pathology Startup Activity & Internship Coordinator
6 Dr. Rashmi Chauhan Assistant Professor, Pathology Innovation & IPR Activity Coordinator
7 Mr. Anul Tandon Assistant Registrar, TMMC&RC Social Media Coordinator
8 Dr. Rashmi Bhardwaj Assistant Professor, Anatomy ARIIA Coordinator
9 Dr. Saad Mohd Assistant Professor, Medicine Member
10 Dr. Vivek Singh Assistant Professor, Pathology Member
11 Dr. Pooja Jain J.R., Pathology Member
12 Dr. Anmol Gera J.R., Medicine Member
13 Mr. Jitender P.A. to Principal, TMDC&RC Member
14 Mr. Akul Mukhija MBBS Student Member
15 Mr. Manas Saraswat MBBS Student Member
16 Mr. Shivam Sirohi MBBS Student Member
17 Ms. Aarushi Jain MBBS Student Member
18 Ms. Deepshi Singh MBBS Student Member
19 Ms. Osheen Singh MBBS Student Member
20 Mr. Ansh Agarwal MBBS Student Member
21 Mr. Mohd. Amaan MBBS Student Member
22 Ms. Riddhi Jain MBBS Student Member
23 Ms. Kanika MBBS Student Member