Innovation & Startup Committee

wave
S. No Name of Member Name of College Key Role / Position assigned in HC 
1 Dr. Manjula Jain TMU President 
2 Dr. Geetanshu Dawar Dental College Convener 
3 Dr. Ankita Jain  Dental College Innovation Activity Coordinator/ARIIA Coordinator 
4 Dr. Thanveer K Dental College  Startup activity Coordinator 
5 Dr. M.K. Sunil  Dental College IPR Activity Coordinator 
6 Dr. Upender Malik  Dental College Social Media Coordinator
7 Dr. Rajnish Jain Dental College Internship Coordinator 
8 Dr. Vikas Singh  Dental College Innovation Activity Coordinator/ARIIA Coordinator 
9 Mr. Vivek D. Singh  Management College Innovation Activity Coordinator/Startup Activity Coordinator  
10 Dr. Bindoo Malviya  Management College IPR Activity Coordinator
11 Ms. Anupama Verma  Management College Social Media Coordinator
12 Mr. Akash Bhatnagar  Management College Internship Coordinator 
13 Dr. Rajeev Gupta  Management College ARIIA Coordinator
14 Ms. Deepti Raj Verma  Management College NIRF Coordinator
16 Dr. Ashok Kumar LAW College Innovation Activity Coordinator
17 Mr. B.R. Mourya  LAW College  Startup activity Coordinator 
18 Mr. Pradeep Kashyap  LAW College IPR Activity Coordinator
19 Mr. Avinash Raj Kumar LAW College Social Media Coordinator
20 Mr. Arunoraj Singh  LAW College Internship Coordinator 
21 Mr. Yogesh Chand Gupta  LAW College ARIIA Coordinator 
22 Mr. Saurabh Batar LAW College NIRF Coordinator 
23 Dr. Ruchi Kant Paramedical College  Innovation Activity Coordinator
24 Mr. Rakesh Yadav  Paramedical College  IPR Activity Coordinator
25 Mr. Himanshu Yadav  Paramedical College  Internship Coordinator 
26 Mr. Raushan Kumar  Paramedical College ARIIA Coordinator 
27 Dr. Rashmi Chauchan  Medical College  Innovation Activity Coordinator/IPR Activity Coordinator
28 Dr. Ankita Mittal  Medical College  Startup activity Coordinator/Internship Coordinator
29 Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Medical College  NIRF Coordinator/Social Media Coordinator   
30 Mr. Anul Tandon Medical College Social Media Coordinator
31.  Dr. Vivek Sngh  Medical College ARIIA Coordinator 
32 Mr. Ratnesh Shukla  CCSIT Internship Coordinator 
33 Ms. Megha Jain CCSIT Innovation Activity Coordinator
34 Dr. Arpit Jain CCSIT IPR Activity Coordinator
35 Mr. Navneet Vishnoi  CCSIT Startup activity Coordinator/Internship Coordinator
36 Mr. Vivek Swaroop  Physiotherapy  Startup activity Coordinator
37 Mr. Farhan Khan  Physiotherapy Internship Coordinator
38 Dr. Devendra Pal Singh Agriculture Innovation Activity coordinator
39 Dr. Ashutosh Awasthi Agriculture Startup activity coordinator
40 Dr. Harveer Singh Cheema Agriculture IPR activity coordinator
41 Dr. Akanchha Singh Agriculture Social media coordinator
42 Dr. Upasana Agriculture Internship  coordinator
43 Dr. Arpit Huria Agriculture ARIIA coordinator
44 Dr. Anil Kumar Choudhary Agriculture NIRF Coordinator
45 Mr. Mohit Sharma Nursing  IPR Activity Coordinator
46 Mrs. Nisha Varghese Nursing Innovation Activity Coordinator
47 Mr. Ashish Singhai Pharmacy  IPR activity coordinator
48 Prof. Milind S Pandey Pharmacy Internship  coordinator
49 Mr. Rahul Arora Pharmacy Social media coordinator
50 Mr. Arinjay Jain Pharmacy ARIIA coordinator
51 Prof. Elphine A Prabahar Pharmacy NIRF Coordinator
52 Dr. Rohit Saini FOE ARIIA Coordinator
53 DR. Alok Gahlot FOE NIRF Coordinator
54 Dr.  Diptonil Banerjee FOE IPR Activity Coordinator
55 Mr Suneel Kumar FOE Internship Activity Coordinator 
56 Nikita Garg FOE Social Media Coordinator
57 Dr. Mrinmoy Kumar Chini FOE Innovation Activity Coordinator
58 Dr. Pawan Kumar Singh FOE Start-up Activity Coordinator
59 Ankur dev Fine Arts  Innovation Activity Coordinator
60 Pravesh Chandra Verma Fine Arts  Start-up Activity Coordinator
61 Ms. Mohita Verma Faculty of Education Innovation Activity coordinator
62 Dr. Sushil Kumar Faculty of Education Startup activity coordinator
63 Dr. Sumit Gangwar Faculty of Education IPR activity coordinator/ Social  media coordinator
64 Mr. Gautam Kumar Faculty of Education Internship  coordinator
65 Mrs. Nahid Bi Faculty of Education ARIIA coordinator/NIRF Coordinator

Student member's


S. No. Name of Student Name of College Programme/ Activity
1 Parth Kaushik LAW B.Com.LLB
2 Kunal Jain LAW BALLB
3 Ananya Jain LAW BALLB
4 Sanchit Kumar LAW BBALLB
5 Charvi Jain Management  MBA Ist Year
6 Nishant Agarwal Management  MBA Ist Year
7 Anuj Saraswat Management  BBA 3rd  Year
8 Tanmay Singh Management  BBA 3rd  Year
9 Ms. Joyala Dev Paramedical  RIT (U.G.)/Innovation Activity Coordinator
10 Ali Khan  Paramedical Optom (PG)/ Innovation Activity Coordinator
11 Mr. Deepak Negi Paramedical RIT (P.G.)/ Start-up Activity Coordinator
12 Mr. Vishwanath Pratap Singh Paramedical RIT (P.G.)/IPR activity coordinator
13 Ms. Saloni Martolia Paramedical RIT (P.G.)/Social Media Coordinator
14 Ms. Shmriti Paramedical RIT (P.G.)/ Internship Activity Coordinator
15 Mr. Vanshdeep Sharma Paramedical Optom (U.G.)/ ARIIA Coordinator
16 Ms. Ayushi Singh Paramedical MLT (U.G.)/NIRF Coordinator
17 Mr. Tushar Saini Paramedical MLT (U.G.)/NIRF Coordinator
18 Mr. Ansh Agarwal Medical College MBBS 18-19 Student
19 Ms. Kanika Medical College MBBS 18-19 Student
20 Mr. Akul Mukhija Medical College MBBS 19-20 Student
21 Mr. Manas Saraswat Medical College MBBS 19-20 Student
22 Ms. Arushi Jain Medical College MBBS 19-20 Student
23 Nidhi sharma Fine Arts  3rd Year 
24 Ridhimma shekhar Fine Arts  3rd  Year 
25 Kiran Rana  Fine Arts  4th Year 
26 Abhinav Sagar Fine Arts  1st Year
27 Neha Saifi Faculty of Education B.Ed. Sem1
28 Worship Arora Faculty of Education B.Ed. Sem1
29 Sumit Bhardwaj Faculty of Education B.Ed. Sem1
30 Swati Dutt Faculty of Education B.Ed. Sem1
31 Anjali Jain Faculty of Education B.Ed. Sem1
32 Rachit Bhardwaj Faculty of Education B.Ed. Sem1
33 Nikita Sharma Faculty of Education B.Ed. Sem1
34 Ambika  Pharmacy  Pharm D-5th Year
35 Aaron Agarwal Pharmacy  Pharm D-4th Year
36 Iqra Naaz Pharmacy  B.Pharm-5th Semester
37 Abhijeet Murli Pharmacy  Pharm D-4th Year
# Name Member Type (Teaching/ Nonteaching / External Expert) Key Role/ Position
1 Prof. R. K. Dwivedi Head of The Institute Principal
2 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Verma Teaching President
3 Dr. Pankaj Goswami Teaching Vice President, Innovation Activity Coordinator
4 Mr. Manish Dhingra Teaching Convener
5 DR. Vipin Kumar Teaching NIRF Coordinator, ARIIA Coordinator
6 Dr. Garima Goswami Teaching IPR Activity Coordinator
7 Dr. Gulista Khan Teaching Internship Activity Coordinator
8 Mr. Arun Gupta Teaching Start-up Activity Coordinator
9 Ms. Neha Anand Teaching Social Media Coordinator
10 Mr. Ashish Bishnoi Teaching Member
11 Mr. Rajendra Prasad Pandey Teaching Member
12 Mr. Arun Kumar Pipersenia Teaching Member
13 Dr. Ajay Kumar Upadhyay Teaching Member
14 Dr. Asim Ahmad Teaching Member
15 Dr. Gopal Kumar Gupta Teaching Member
16 Ms. Indu Tripathi Teaching Member
17 Mr. Mayank Tyagi External Expert Member
18 Mr. Laxmi Chandra Jain External Expert Member
19 Mr. Arun Kumar External Expert Member
20 Dr. Sarabjeet Singh Bedi External Expert Member
21 Mr. Mahendra Kr Gupta External Expert Member
# Name Key Role/ Position E-Mail ID Contact No.
Internal Members
1 Dr. Rakesh Kumar Dwivedi President principal.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9837771280
2 Mr. Ashish Bishnoi Coordinator ashish.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9837687869
3 Dr. Rajeev Kumar Member drrajeev.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9897672215
4 Mr. Rajendra Prasad Pandey Member rajendra.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9411636950
5 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta Member pradeepg.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-9568977302
6 Mr. Rupal Gupta Member rupal.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-8791716629
7 Ms. Humera Aqeel Member humara.computers@tmu.ac.in +91-8439431121
External Experts
1 Dr. Sarabjeet Singh Bedi Incubation Centre dearbedi@gmail.com +91-9412293355
2 Mr. Pravin Kumar Shrivastava Representative from Industry pshrivastava@yahoo.com +91-9810371772
3 Dr. Anil Kumar Representative from ISRO anil@iirs.gov.in +91-135-2524114
4 Mr. Inderjeet Singh Innovator & Entrepreneurs kalraa46@gmail.com +91-8800441142
5 Mr. Malay Shrivastava Startup Founders malay.imprint@gmail.com +91-9811426525
Student Member
1 Mr. Naman Gupta Student Alumni guptanamannn@ieee.org +91-8604988103
2 Mr. Pushpane Singh Choudhary Student Member pushpanchaudary@gmail.com +91-7017429411
3 Ms. Srishty Jain Student Member shrishtijain@gmail.com +91-9907043680
4 Ms. Prerna Jain Student Member jain.prerna8787@gmail.com +91-9149037159
5 Mr. Aarjav Kumar Jain Student Member aarjavoreo@gmail.com +91-9074905733
6 Mr. Mohit Jain Student Member mohitjain04279@gmail.com +91-7895632401
7 Mr. Akshay Jain Student Member akkijain987@gmail.com +91-7982811243
# Name Designation Key Role/ Position
1 Dr. Ashish Chander Professor & HOD Ophthalmology President
2 Dr. Jay Ballabh Kumar Professor & HOD Physiology Vice President
3 Dr. Anish Prabhakar Associate Professor, Community Medicine Convener
4 Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Professor, Pathology NIRF Coordinator
5 Dr. Ankita Mittal Assocoate Professor, Pathology Startup Activity & Internship Coordinator
6 Dr. Rashmi Chauhan Assistant Professor, Pathology Innovation & IPR Activity Coordinator
7 Mr. Anul Tandon Assistant Registrar, TMMC&RC Social Media Coordinator
8 Dr. Rashmi Bhardwaj Assistant Professor, Anatomy ARIIA Coordinator
9 Dr. Saad Mohd Assistant Professor, Medicine Member
10 Dr. Vivek Singh Assistant Professor, Pathology Member
11 Dr. Pooja Jain J.R., Pathology Member
12 Dr. Anmol Gera J.R., Medicine Member
13 Mr. Jitender P.A. to Principal, TMDC&RC Member
14 Mr. Akul Mukhija MBBS Student Member
15 Mr. Manas Saraswat MBBS Student Member
16 Mr. Shivam Sirohi MBBS Student Member
17 Ms. Aarushi Jain MBBS Student Member
18 Ms. Deepshi Singh MBBS Student Member
19 Ms. Osheen Singh MBBS Student Member
20 Mr. Ansh Agarwal MBBS Student Member
21 Mr. Mohd. Amaan MBBS Student Member
22 Ms. Riddhi Jain MBBS Student Member
23 Ms. Kanika MBBS Student Member